Council Members

The Portland Borough Council consists of 7 voting members with staggered terms and the Borough Mayor.

Mayor Lance Prator – 4 year term, January 2018-January 2022

President Stephanie Steele – 4 year term, January 2016-January 2020

Vice President Bridget Kenna- 4 year term, January 2016-January 2020

Councilman Michael Sullivan – 2 year appointment, January 2018-January 2020

Councilman Brian Kardos – 4 year term, January 2016-January 2020

Councilwoman Lisa Prator – 2 year appointment, January 2018-January 2020

Councilwoman Heather Fischer – 4 year term, January 2016-January 2020

Councilwoman Yvonne Gumaer – 4 year term, January 2018-2022

Appointments are made to vacant council seats and the appointment is then held until the next election date.

 

Comments are closed.